Tuesday, April 10, 2012

Editorial for Abby Dawn for Just Fab

I envy Audrey Kitching. From the moment she dyed her hair blue and became the most popular scene queen. She looks a lot better now though.

I'm not a big fan of Abby Dawn, but this is amazing. I think its because Audrey styled this editorial herself and she looks amazing herself :)

Monday, April 9, 2012

Some more pictures from the little shoot last month!

all the photos are taken by my friend Linda :)!

hi everyone (:

Just got home. I went out for some drinks with my friends, as a little break from all the studying. If you ever go to Holland, to Etten-Leur (yeah it kinda stops there, no one ever goes there hehe), then you should visit the pub Stapel cause it it so amazing. It's amazing how many wonderful people I met there and still meet :)

Now something totally different, I should've posted about this already but ah well. Black Milk is one of the most amazing brands ever. And well, the Jeffrey Campbell shoes are becoming some kind of a legend. I have to post about their collaboration. I want these shoes. Like, really bad. The design of Jeffrey Campbell in combination with all the rad prints of Black Milk, it is perfect.

I would go for the galaxy ones. But since I have about 7 Euros for the rest of this month... I´ll just keep on dreaming hehe.

Time for bed now!


Saturday, April 7, 2012

New look on lookbook :)
I was out for a walk with Mayra, which was not a good idea with heels on. Then I forgot a SD card, it started raining, it was soooo cold and my camera is a bitch. Ahh sometimes I love to complain. I love going for walks with Mayra tho, even when it's raining. (Although she hates the rain haha) She is so sweet.

What I really like about this look is that the blouse costed me 2 Euros and the skirt 10 Euros. I just love the sales hehe.

Now I really have to get back to studying. I wish it was Summer already.


Friday, April 6, 2012

some inspiration :) Totally want to dye my hair pink this summer hehe.

Heya (:

I think Im in the middle of the busiest weeks this year. Which means: exams. This weekend I really have to study my ass off. But I will post a new outfit ;) I do NOT want to neglect this again hehe. And I have some pretty cool new stuff. Yesterday my Romwe galaxy/cloud dress arrived... Ahh how good it feels when a package like that arrives...

Last two weeks mostly consisted of studying and my sister and friends convincing me to go out. And they succeed most of the time.

I am so sorry for crappy phone quality pic, but I just had to show off my new piercing, a tragus :)

Now it's time to get back to studying.